Julia Szczurowska stepped up when it mattered
Against Beşiktaş, after 20 points and on set points: 5 kills from 9 attacks.
7 matches, 28 sets, 1,179 rallies read one by one: the moments that turned games, tactical readings and the week's biggest stories.
Against Beşiktaş, after 20 points and on set points: 5 kills from 9 attacks.
Results and sets of the 7 matches played this week. Pick a match to open its analysis below.
Rally, statistics and game analysis of the selected match.
How the score margin moved through the match, and the game's momentum.
The week's most striking performances, by part of the game.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Sets | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kuzeyboru | OP | 5 | 39 | 7.8 | 34 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2 | İlbank | OP | 4 | 28 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | Eczacıbaşı | OP | 5 | 26 | 5.2 | 21 | 1 | 4 | |
| 4 | Aras Kargo | OP | 4 | 25 | 6.25 | 19 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5 | VakıfBank | OH | 5 | 25 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 1 | |
| 6 | Galatasaray | OP | 4 | 25 | 6.25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | |
| 7 | THY | OP | 4 | 24 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 1 | |
| 8 | VakıfBank | OP | 5 | 23 | 4.6 | 21 | 1 | 1 | |
| 9 | Beşiktaş | OP | 5 | 21 | 4.2 | 19 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | Eczacıbaşı | OH | 5 | 21 | 4.2 | 19 | 1 | 1 |
The ideal six and libero, built from the week's best performers.
OPJ. Szczurowska
MBY. Güveli
OHE. Bektas
MBI. Baijens
SA. OrroStandout performances, critical moments and striking statistics from the match data.
6 block points against Eczacıbaşı (in 5 sets).
Julia Szczurowska's block made it 24-26.
11-5 → 15-15; won 10 points, lost 4.
4 aces against VakıfBank (from 24 serves).
Aras Kargo against Afyon Belediye Yüntaş, 4 sets: 19 attack points, 4 blocks, 2 aces.
Sevgi Ceren Yuzgenc Solak's serve made it 21-24.
Against Afyon Belediye Yüntaş, 14 of 25 digs kept the ball in play.
Against Zeren Spor, 13 points from 20 attacks; attack efficiency 60%.
Göztepe - Manisa BBSK; 43 seconds, 7 attacks and 6 digs.
Eczacıbaşı - VakıfBank
Galatasaray - İlbank
Against Zeren Spor, set 60 attacks, 39 of them for points.
3-7 → 17-17; set won 25-23.
All the week's teams. Beside each rate, what it was measured on.
| # | Team | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fenerbahçe | 81.6%40/49 | 47.9%35/73 | 57.9%76 attacks | 46.5%20/43 | 66.7%24/36 | 62.5%25/40 |
| 2 | Göztepe | 71.7%38/53 | 50.7%37/73 | 43.5%92 attacks | 47.8%22/46 | 48.7%19/39 | 56.6%30/53 |
| 3 | Galatasaray | 67.1%57/85 | 41.1%39/95 | 30.8%133 attacks | 48%36/75 | 50%33/66 | 32.8%22/67 |
| 4 | Kuzeyboru | 66.7%68/102 | 35.2%37/105 | 34.2%155 attacks | 41.7%40/96 | 45.9%39/85 | 47.1%33/70 |
| 5 | Beşiktaş | 64.8%68/105 | 33.3%34/102 | 30.7%153 attacks | 48.4%46/95 | 46%40/87 | 47%31/66 |
| 6 | THY | 63.8%44/69 | 53.3%49/92 | 27.1%129 attacks | 45%27/60 | 40%22/55 | 45.9%34/74 |
| 7 | Aras Kargo | 61.1%55/90 | 43.8%42/96 | 22.9%118 attacks | 35%28/80 | 48.4%31/64 | 29.6%16/54 |
| 8 | İlbank | 58.9%56/95 | 32.9%28/85 | 23.8%143 attacks | 37.5%33/88 | 38.2%29/76 | 40.3%27/67 |
| 9 | Afyon Belediye Yüntaş | 56.3%54/96 | 38.9%35/90 | 14.1%142 attacks | 43%37/86 | 38.6%27/70 | 34.7%25/72 |
| 10 | Eczacıbaşı | 54.2%52/96 | 47%47/100 | 22.1%149 attacks | 41.8%38/91 | 38.6%32/83 | 37.9%25/66 |
| 11 | VakıfBank | 53%53/100 | 45.8%44/96 | 21.5%135 attacks | 34.9%30/86 | 36.2%25/69 | 42.4%28/66 |
| 12 | Zeren Spor | 52.1%38/73 | 18.4%9/49 | 24.3%70 attacks | 21.5%14/65 | 38%19/50 | 55%11/20 |
| 13 | Manisa BBSK | 49.3%36/73 | 28.3%15/53 | 19.5%87 attacks | 35.5%22/62 | 31.3%15/48 | 33.3%13/39 |
| 14 | Nilüfer Belediyespor | 46.7%43/92 | 36.2%25/69 | 11.7%128 attacks | 45.2%38/84 | 29.3%22/75 | 28.3%15/53 |
Every number on this page was computed rally by rally from the record of the week's 7 matches: 1,179 rallies and 7,777 actions. Every rate shows what it was measured on; a value that cannot be measured is left blank.